What about the opponents then?

In this third statistical deep dive post we’ll focus on our dear opponents. Which teams have we played against during all these years? Which teams have we had extreme difficulties with? Which teams have practically been handing us the points? As always we focus on the competitive games, played in the series facilitated by the Finnish Floorball Federation and the Finnish Cup.

All of our opponents, in alphabetical order:

Team GP W T L GF-GA +/- P
Adonis 5 3 0 2 28-22 6 6
Blue Fox 18 5 1 12 34-84 -50 11
Blue Fox II 8 5 1 2 38-14 24 11
Challengers-93 5 1 1 3 18-38 -20 3
Classic II 1 0 0 1 1-6 -5 0
Cobrat 4 2 0 2 15-13 2 4
Crusaders 13 2 2 9 33-57 -24 6
Da-Pa-97 2 2 0 0 16-3 13 4
E.P.V.T. 5 1 0 4 22-34 -12 2
FBC Asteroids 3 2 0 1 33-18 15 4
FBC Luja 5 0 0 5 14-48 -34 0
FBC Nokia 2 1 0 1 4-2 2 2
FBC Remix 9 2 1 6 17-39 -22 5
FBC Remix II 2 2 0 0 24-9 15 4
FBT PiTU 3 2 0 1 10-12 -2 4
FBT Skillers 2 1 0 1 12-12 0 2
FC ÄhKy 2 2 0 0 19-7 12 4
FC Brändöpojkarna 8 7 1 0 53-30 23 15
GBK 3 2 0 1 14-12 2 4
Gunners 5 0 1 4 9-26 -17 1
Hämäri 2 1 0 1 10-9 1 2
HiPa 8 6 1 1 34-18 16 13
HSU 6 2 2 2 25-28 -3 6
ISB 11 3 1 7 34-43 -9 7
ISB II 12 6 0 6 42-60 -18 12
ISB III 8 2 0 6 34-38 -4 4
IU 14 9 1 4 64-54 10 19
Jalas 19 8 1 10 65-83 -18 17
Jeppis FBC 32 3 2 27 67-230 -163 8
Jeppis FBC II 3 2 1 0 13-5 8 5
JPB 2 1 0 1 7-12 -5 2
Jukobox 2 0 0 2 4-24 -20 0
KaKo 4 0 2 2 14-31 -17 2
Kank SB 4 1 1 2 9-10 -1 3
KannUra 11 2 0 9 22-77 -55 4
Karhut 6 1 0 5 17-32 -15 2
Karhut II 4 2 0 2 8-6 2 4
KäTa 3 3 0 0 18-6 12 6
KauWi 17 9 4 4 47-37 10 22
Kaveri Team 7 5 1 1 37-17 20 11
KiiRi 2 0 1 1 1-7 -6 1
Kikunat 3 1 1 1 11-12 -1 3
Kisa 7 4 1 2 33-27 6 9
KK-V 4 2 1 1 18-7 11 5
Konnat II 2 0 1 1 7-8 -1 1
KoPa 1 1 0 0 3-1 2 2
Kopteri 2 1 1 0 7-5 2 3
Kotkat 3 0 0 3 14-24 -10 0
KoU 2 2 0 0 15-9 6 4
KSB 3 1 0 2 13-15 -2 2
KuKu 2 1 0 1 10-10 0 2
KuRy 33 14 6 13 164-157 7 34
LaSa 2 1 0 1 10-13 -3 2
LeJy 2 1 0 1 7-10 -3 2
MaPS 3 1 0 2 10-9 1 2
Merikoski SBT 2 0 0 2 2-6 -4 0
MIG 2 0 0 2 1-14 -13 0
MK Lämäri 5 2 1 2 18-24 -6 5
MLT 2 1 0 1 5-9 -4 2
MLT II 2 0 0 2 0-14 -14 0
Mosquitos 2 0 0 2 9-24 -15 0
Mousetrap 8 7 1 0 67-35 32 15
MUF 2 0 0 2 6-22 -16 0
Nibacos 27 8 3 16 84-133 -49 19
Nibacos II 14 5 2 7 54-55 -1 12
NJ 27 9 4 14 83-135 -52 22
NJ II 6 3 1 2 34-28 6 7
NJ III 2 1 0 1 14-10 4 2
Nokia Ducks 3 0 0 3 9-19 -10 0
Nokian KrP 2 1 0 1 8-15 -7 2
OLS 4 0 0 4 7-29 -22 0
OuHu 11 6 0 5 32-44 -12 12
Papas 2 0 0 2 2-14 -12 0
PaSu 18 7 4 7 65-57 8 18
PaSu II 2 2 0 0 22-8 14 4
PB Team II 3 0 2 1 9-10 -1 2
PeU 1 1 0 0 7-5 2 2
PSB Lapua 2 2 0 0 6-2 4 4
PT-94 3 1 0 2 8-14 -6 2
REDY 18 2 2 14 46-122 -76 6
REDY II 3 3 0 0 24-8 16 6
RoPo 5 0 0 5 14-46 -32 0
Royal Mela 3 1 0 2 11-23 -12 2
Ruoska 1 0 1 0 4-4 0 1
SalBa 2 0 0 2 2-24 -22 0
Salibandykarhut 2 0 0 2 6-12 -6 0
Sastamolo 2 1 0 1 3-7 -4 2
SB Jymy 4 3 0 1 22-15 7 6
SB Jytky 10 0 2 8 26-50 -24 2
SB Kauhajoki 32 15 4 13 119-115 4 34
SB Kauhajoki II 8 3 0 5 32-39 -7 6
SB Vaasa 28 5 2 21 62-157 -95 12
SB Vaasa II 18 5 1 12 39-63 -24 11
SB Vaasa Mummot 6 2 3 1 19-19 0 7
SBS Kanuunat 3 0 0 3 15-31 -16 0
SBS Kokkola 3 1 1 1 18-14 4 3
SBS Lapua 5 1 1 3 9-34 -25 3
SBS Masku 1 0 0 1 5-6 -1 0
SBS PaHa 1 1 0 0 4-3 1 2
SBS Pori 2 0 0 2 4-11 -7 0
SBS Pori II 2 0 0 2 7-19 -12 0
SBS Rupu 3 0 0 3 10-27 -17 0
SBS Tamppi 2 2 0 0 7-3 4 4
SBT Butchers 2 0 0 2 6-19 -13 0
SC Alajärvi 10 2 3 5 36-50 -14 9
SC Alavus 18 2 4 12 52-87 -35 8
SC Haapajärvi 3 3 0 0 36-7 29 6
SC Hextall 2 0 0 2 7-12 -5 0
SC Kokkola 13 4 0 9 20-29 -9 8
SC Laihia 2 0 0 2 6-17 -11 0
SC Rebels 4 2 0 2 22-20 2 4
SeAMK Tropics 2 0 1 1 3-6 -3 1
SISU 9 2 2 5 28-57 -29 6
Sisu II 4 2 0 2 15-17 -2 4
Sparta 8 2 3 3 44-47 -3 7
SPV 22 0 2 20 36-179 -143 2
SPV II 29 10 6 13 102-148 -46 26
SPV III 4 3 1 0 24-15 9 7
SS Paitsio 3 0 0 3 7-20 -13 0
St Imps 2 1 0 1 13-13 0 2
ST Steelers 2 2 0 0 18-8 10 4
Strollers 2 0 0 2 4-12 -8 0
SuPS 2 1 0 1 5-16 -11 2
Team Atria 16 5 2 9 53-85 -32 12
TeRi 6 1 0 5 19-33 -14 2
ToCo 5 2 0 3 26-35 -9 4
Toive 11 1 1 9 23-54 -31 3
TU 7 0 0 7 13-67 -54 0
TU Finn Spring 12 3 1 8 39-59 -20 7
TuWe 3 1 0 2 9-14 -5 2
Urho 2 0 1 1 6-9 -3 1
USB 3 0 0 3 10-33 -23 0
Valaat 3 1 0 2 8-11 -3 2
Var-Ti 3 1 1 1 6-6 0 3
Velhot 2 0 0 2 1-11 -10 0
Vikings 26 16 2 8 128-101 27 34
WALO 2 1 0 1 6-9 -3 2
Wasa Devils 7 2 0 5 22-43 -21 4
Wizards 3 0 0 3 3-10 -7 0
Woodcutters-96 2 0 0 2 6-17 -11 0
Wunder Team 7 0 1 6 17-37 -20 1
WWC 5 2 0 3 17-33 -16 4
YNS 4 2 0 2 20-20 0 4